Friday 6 November 2026
Export NTRB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nutriband Inc.
NTRB Healthcare Biotechnology
Nutriband Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended January 2026) was $2.0 million, down 4.80% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −29.7%
- EPS
- +96.7%
- Free cash flow
- +55.5%
- Total debt
- −46.9%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
5.57
0.01
−0.18%
Follow NTRB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to January
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +35.3% | 3 | 14 | — | +160.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | (17.53) | (48.17) | 33.52 | 35.46 | 36.08 | 41.34 | 34.74 | 27.80 | 33.14 | +45.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | (3) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (6) | (4) | (5) | (10) | (8) | (7) | +55.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,358.01) | (734.38) | (310.78) | (434.26) | (215.59) | (263.05) | (489.96) | (404.07) | (430.43) | (404.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | (3) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (6) | (4) | (5) | (10) | (8) | (7) | +55.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.13 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (0.01) | (0.12) | (0.53) | (0.43) | (0.44) | (0.81) | (0.53) | (0.69) | (0.99) | (2.58) | (0.57) | +95.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.18) | (0.14) | (0.04) | (0.35) | (0.35) | (0.44) | (0.44) | (0.44) | (0.30) | +61.2% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.18) | (0.14) | (0.04) | (0.36) | (0.36) | (0.45) | (0.44) | (0.44) | (0.30) | +61.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 1.01 | 0.81 | 0.61 | 0.57 | 0.44 | +104.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 25 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | (8.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 201.26 | 110.08 | 20.92 | 14.85 | 9.96 | 41.10 | 26.81 | 41.33 | 53.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 64.12 | 425.36 | 14.61 | 2.51 | 3.60 | 3.22 | 13.68 | 8.18 | 12.55 | 66.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 201.42 | 110.25 | 17.60 | 13.97 | 9.79 | 39.14 | 24.61 | 39.27 | 52.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (138.53) | (83.08) | (345.35) | (8.66) | (9.48) | (5.70) | (17.75) | (9.75) | (17.46) | (77.3) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (3) | (3) | (4) | (5) | (5) | (4) | +48.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (3) | (3) | (4) | (5) | (5) | (4) | +48.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (2) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +78.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | (2) | 0 | (4) | (5) | (3) | +86.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | +87.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (796.32) | (2,637.61) | (224.13) | (108.75) | (48.38) | (56.23) | (40.40) | (64.63) | (139.89) | (400.11) | (84.56) | +396.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1,454.81) | (1,094.32) | (105.69) | (528.95) | (22.51) | (54.03) | (41.82) | (50.54) | (295.49) | (242.88) | (227.92) | +1,211.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (2,608.62) | (3,695.57) | (263.74) | (210.98) | (80.49) | (67.18) | (43.89) | (73.08) | (162.94) | (458.49) | (100.79) | +2,150.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | +4.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.68 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jan 2026 · latest quarter Jul 2026
Nutriband Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKYO OKYO Pharma Limited Sponsored ADR | $73.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +37.39% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| MNOV MediciNova, Inc. | $71.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +240.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.75% (above 0%: growing) | 69.33% | (554.36%) | Compare |
| NTRB Nutriband Inc. | $67.8M | — (loss-making) | 4.6× | −29.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +55.46% (above 0%: growing) | 41.58% | (203.57%) | |
| ACRV Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. | $67.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +12.59% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| COYA Coya Therapeutics, Inc. | $65.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +48.96% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,891.67%) | Compare |
| CNXU Conexeu Sciences Inc. | $65.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1,084.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| MAIA MAIA Biotechnology, Inc. | $64.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −63.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NORD Nordicus Partners Corporation | $63.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +62.18% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $55.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −92.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −78.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $65.6M | — | — | −21.57% | — | −7.60% | 34.67% | 0.00% |